Best Engineering College In Nagpur

Edit Content
Edit Content

Admission Helpline

+91 9923172950

NOTICE:- YCCE 10th Graduation Ceremony: Join Us on Feb 24, 2024, 11 AM @ Shri Datta Meghe Auditorium, YCCE Campus, Nagpur!

Call For Admissions 2023-24 –

YCCE Information Brochure

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Students Achievements

Session
Competition
Awards
2019-20
06
16
2018-19
09
23
2017-18
07
14

Toppers of the Electronics & Telecommunication Engg. Department

Achievements: 2019-20
Sr No.
Name of Students Event Date Award Venue
1
RITESH VYAS TECHFEST(ZONAL), COMPETITION-MESHMERIZE 6th OCTOBER 2019 1ST POSITION IITB MUMBAI
KIREET DESHMUKH
RUSHIKESH KATE
PRANAY THAKRE
2
LAVISH RATHOUR TECHFEST(ZONAL), COMPETITION-MESHMERIZE 6th OCTOBER 2019 3RD POSITION BHOPAL
ROHIT KULKARNI
KARTIK RAUT
ADWAY DESHPANDE
3
SAKSHI DESHMUKH TECHFEST(ZONAL), COMPETITION-MESHMERIZE 29THSEPTEBER 2019 2ND POSITION BHOPAL
PRIYANSH GATTANI
YASH GEED
4
ANIKET S. GHORSE TECHFEST(ZONAL), COMPETITION-MESHMERIZE 6th OCTOBER 2019 2ND POSITION IITB MUMBAI
PRAJWAL NASARE
5
AMEY BORKAR TECHFEST(FINALS), COMPETITION-MESHMERIZE 3RD-5TH JAN 2020 5TH POSITION IITB MUMBAI
PUSHKAR WANKHEDE
6
MRUNAL SHINDE TECHFEST, MICROMOUSE (IMC) COMPETITION 3RD-5TH JAN 2020 3RD POSITION IITB MUMBAI
Achievements: 2018-19
Sr no.
Name of Students EVENT Venue AWARD DURATION COMPETITION
1
RAJ YEDKE WIE INTERNATIONAL SUMMIT DHAKA BANGLADESH 1ST PRIZE 12-13 OCTOBER, 2018 IEEE INTERNATIONAL HUMANATARIAN PROJECT COMPETITION, BANGLADESH
PRAGYA PANDEY
2
CHINMAY KOTHE TECHFEST(ZONAL) BANGLORE 1ST POSITION 30-Sep-18 MESHMERIZE
SNEHAL VARBHE
3
ROHIT KULKARNI TECHFEST(ZONAL) BHOPAL 1ST POSITION 23rd SEPTEMBER MESHMERIZE
LAVISH RATHOUR
ADWAY DESHPANDE
KARTIK RAUT
4
RAHUL TULE TECHFEST(ZONAL) BHOPAL 3rd POSITION 23rd SEPTEMBER MESHMERIZE
SMRUTI KHOBARAGADE
5
ASHLESHA PURANDHARE TECHFEST(ZONAL) BHOPAL 2ND POSITION 23rd SEPTEMBER MESHMERIZE
DISHA KAKAD
SAYALI NEMADE
6
ULKA KHOBARAGADE TECHFEST(FINAL) IITB MUMBAI 1ST POSITION(1.5 LACS CASH PRIZE) 15-Dec-18 INTERNATIONAL ROBOTICS COMPETITION (IRC)
MRUNAL SHINDE
SANJYOT KAWALE
7
PRATIK RAMBHAD TECHFEST BANGLORE 3RD POSITION 14-16 DEC 2018 MESHMERIZE
VIRAJ DESHMUKH
8
SaurabhCharde Autobot, AXIS’ 2019 VNIT Nagpur 1st Prize 22ND TO 24TH FEBRUARY 2019 AUTOBOT
9
KshitijaDhokne TechnoPHILIA’19 (PROJECT COMPETITION) School of electrical engineering, MIT AOE 1st prize 29TH MARCH 2019 PROJECT COMPETITION
SudhirWanode
Payalparate
Dhirajsoni
Achievements: 2018-17
Sr no.
Name of Students EVENT Venue AWARD DURATION COMPITITION
1
ULKA KHOBRAGADE TECHFEST IIT BOMBAY 1ST POSITION 29TH TO 31ST DEC 2017 INTERNATIONAL ROBOTIC COMPITION
AAYUSHI KURODE
MANISH KSHETRAPAL
2
VIRAJ DESHMUKH TECHFEST IIT BOMBAY 3RD POSITION 29TH TO 31ST DEC 2017 MESHMERIZE
AKSHAY BALSARAF
PRATIK RAMBHAD
3
RAJ YEDKE AXIS, VNIT NAGPUR VNIT, NAGPUR 3RD POSITION 23RD TO 25TH FEBRUARY AUTOBOT
PRIYANKA MENGHARE
PRAGYA PANDEY
RADHIKA BALI
4
PRATIK RAMBHAD TRYST 2018 IIT DELHI 1ST POSITION 26th feb 2018 MIND MAZE
5
PRATIK RAMBHAD APOGEE 2018 BITS PILANI 1ST POSITION 21ST TO 25TH FEBRUARY TRACK-O-MANIA
6
VIRAJ DESHMUKH AXIS, VNIT NAGPUR VNIT, NAGPUR 1ST POSITION 23RD TO 25TH FEBRUARY AUTOBOT
7
SAURABH CHARADE AXIS, VNIT NAGPUR VNIT, NAGPUR 1ST POSITION 23RD TO 25TH FEBRUARY AUTOBOT