Best Engineering College In Nagpur

Edit Content
Edit Content

Admission Helpline

+91 9923172950

NOTICE:- YCCE 10th Graduation Ceremony: Join Us on Feb 24, 2024, 11 AM @ Shri Datta Meghe Auditorium, YCCE Campus, Nagpur!

Call For Admissions 2023-24 –

YCCE Information Brochure

Electronics Engineering

Electronics Students Achievements

Session
Competition
Awards
2020-21
2019-20
15
10
2018-19
15
06
2017-18
10
08
Students Achievements 2020-21
Sr. No.
Name of Students Competition Details Date Rank/ Prizes
1
Trushita Sonkusre IEEE PES day 2021 Activites 1/4/21 to 30/4/21 Honored
2
Tanishq Kamdi IEEE xtreme Programming Competition 24/10/2021 Maharashtra rank – 1 All india Rank -44
3
Pragya Vatsa Speech Contest 04-04-2021 First prize
4
Pragya Vatsa Speech Contest 10-04-2021 Third prize
5
Tanishka Yadav Singing Competition 27/9/2020 Third prize
6
Sahil Dhakate KavyaLekh 8/3/21 Second Prize
Topper of Electronics Dept
Sr. No.
Name of Students Sem SGPA
Photo
1
LINGE ABHISHEK ABHAY III 9.76
2
MOHAMMAD SHAYAN NAZIR III 9.61
3
MAKODE AGAM SHRIKANT III 9.61
4
KHADSE NINAD RAJESH V 9.45
5
MISHRA SHUBHAM SHARAD V 9.42
6
ZOTING ATHARVA ASHOK V 9.41
7
MALLIK SHALAKA SUNIL VII 9.54
8
JOSHI SHRUTI JAYANT VII 9.52
9
FASGE VRUSHABH RANJIT VII 9.33
Achievements 2019-20
Sr. No.
Name of Student Competition Details Date Rank/Prize
1
Miss.Priyanka Tawari TCS InfraMind Contest & Technical discussion Sep-Nov 2019 Only Participant from YCCE to get shortlisted for Interview
2
Electronics Girls Cricket Team Inter departmental Sports competition organised by MGI 31st jan.2020s Winner
3
Mr.Sanket Dhote, 8th Sem EE Science Exhibition organised by JSW Foundation & Jindal Vidya Mandir, Kalmeshwar in collaboration with 19-20 Dec.2019 Second position
4
Mr.Hrishikesh Karmarkar,8th Sem 35th National Inter University Youth Festival – Indian Classical Vocal in Association of Indian University, Noida UP 2nd Feb.-9th Feb.2020 Second Prize
5.
Miss.Mishu Singh Meshmerize(Zonal Round),organized by Oriental Intitution of science and Technology ,Bhopal 29th sep 2019 4th Position
6
Miss.Rutuja Tatewar IEEE Xtreme 13.0 programming 19th oct 2019 Elite Silver
7
Miss.Gauri Hirwade “YUVARANG” Intercollegiate cultural festival by SRTMNU 20-22 Feb2020 THIRD
8
Miss.Gauri Hirwade S”angeet Visharda” organized by Akhil Bartiy Gandarv mahavidyalaymandal, Mumbai NOV-19 THIRD
9
Akshay Pohophle Meshmerize(Zonal Round),organized by Swami keshavand ?Institution of technology,Jaipur 6th oct 2019 4th Position
10
BALAGOTRA TRAKSHAY JIVRAJ Technical Fest, IIT Bombay 3rd to 5th Jan 2020 Honorable Mention