×

Students Achievements

Session
Competition
Awards
2020-21
   
2019-20
15
10
2018-19
15
06
2017-18
10
08

Students Achievements 2020-21

Sr. No.
Name of Students Competition Details Date Rank/ Prizes
1
Trushita Sonkusre IEEE PES day 2021 Activites 1/4/21 to 30/4/21 Honored
2
Tanishq Kamdi IEEE xtreme Programming Competition 24/10/2021 Maharashtra rank – 1
All india Rank -44
3
Pragya Vatsa Speech Contest 04-04-2021 First prize
4
Pragya Vatsa Speech Contest 10-04-2021 Third prize
5
Tanishka Yadav Singing Competition 27/9/2020 Third prize
6
Sahil Dhakate KavyaLekh 8/3/21 Second Prize

Topper of Electronics Dept

Sr. No.
Name of Students Sem SGPA
Photo
1
LINGE ABHISHEK ABHAY III 9.76
2
MOHAMMAD SHAYAN NAZIR III 9.61
3
MAKODE AGAM SHRIKANT III 9.61
4
KHADSE NINAD RAJESH V 9.45
5
MISHRA SHUBHAM SHARAD V 9.42
6
ZOTING ATHARVA ASHOK V 9.41
7
MALLIK SHALAKA SUNIL VII 9.54
8
JOSHI SHRUTI JAYANT VII 9.52
9
FASGE VRUSHABH RANJIT VII 9.33

Achievements 2019-20

Sr. No.
Name of Student Competition Details Date Rank/Prize
1
Miss.Priyanka Tawari TCS
InfraMind Contest &
Technical discussion
Sep-Nov 2019 Only Participant from YCCE to get shortlisted for Interview
2
Electronics Girls Cricket Team Inter departmental Sports competition organised by MGI 31st jan.2020s Winner
3
Mr.Sanket Dhote, 8th Sem EE Science Exhibition organised by
JSW Foundation & Jindal Vidya Mandir, Kalmeshwar in collaboration with
19-20 Dec.2019 Second position
4
Mr.Hrishikesh Karmarkar,8th Sem 35th National Inter University Youth Festival - Indian Classical Vocal in Association of Indian University, Noida UP 2nd Feb.-9th Feb.2020 Second Prize
5.
Miss.Mishu Singh Meshmerize(Zonal Round),organized by
Oriental Intitution of science and Technology ,Bhopal
29th sep 2019 4th Position
6
Miss.Rutuja Tatewar IEEE Xtreme 13.0 programming 19th oct 2019 Elite Silver
7
Miss.Gauri Hirwade “YUVARANG”
Intercollegiate cultural festival by SRTMNU
20-22 Feb2020 THIRD
8
Miss.Gauri Hirwade S”angeet Visharda” organized by Akhil
Bartiy Gandarv
mahavidyalaymandal,
Mumbai
NOV-19 THIRD
9
Akshay Pohophle Meshmerize(Zonal Round),organized by
Swami keshavand ?Institution of technology,Jaipur
6th oct 2019 4th Position
10
BALAGOTRA TRAKSHAY JIVRAJ Technical Fest, IIT Bombay 3rd to 5th Jan 2020 Honorable Mention
Electronics-Department